Menu
512 Ellis Boulevard, Uni - U, Jefferson City, MO
Entrees
Vegetarian Entrees
Served with special Basmati Rice. All below items are Gluten Free.

Dal Tadka
Fresh yellow lentils cooked with garlic, ginger, onions, tomato, herbs, & spices.$14.00
Aloo Gobi
Cauliflower & potatoes cooked in with garlic, ginger, onions, tomatoes, & a blend of spices.$14.00
Sarson Da Saag
Signature Punjabi dish made with spinach, mustard greens, & herbs.$16.00
Aloo Matar
Potatoes & peas cooked in a light curry sauce.$14.00
Aloo Saag
Potatoes, spinach, & green mustard slow cooked with select herbs & spices.$16.00
Veg Chettinad Curry
A spicy, aromatic South Indian curry featuring mixed vegetables in a distinct blend of roasted fresh spices and coconut.$15.00
Mixed Vegetable Curry
A hearty, Indian classic vegetable curry cooked in a flavorful spiced onion-tomato gravy.$15.00
Dal Makhani
Buttery black lentils are slow cooked in a traditional Punjabi pot with fresh onions, tomatoes, ginger & garlic.$15.00
Malai Kofta
Vegetable balls cooked in an onion & creamy tomato sauce with nuts.$16.00
Paneer Tikka Masala
Paneer (Indian Cottage Cheese) cubes cooked in a tangy tomato sauce.$17.00
Channa Masala
Chickpeas cooked with homemade onion & tomato gravy.$15.00
Chole Bhature
A North Indian dish pairing chickpea curry with Bhatura, a deep-fried flatbread.$17.00
Kadai Paneer
Homemade paneer cubes cooked with chunks of bell peppers & diced onions.$16.00
Navratan Shahi Korma
Assorted vegetables with nuts cooked in creamy special sauce.$17.00
Palak Paneer
Paneer cubes tossed with spinach, a touch of garlic & ginger cooked in a mildly spiced creamy sauce.$16.00Matar Paneer
Tender green peas & lightly fried Paneer cheese cubes cooked in a mildly spiced sauce.$16.00
Shahi Paneer
A splendor of Indian cottage cheese is cooked in our chef's secret sauce with herbs.$17.00
Mushroom Makhani
A royal dish made with fresh mushrooms, onions, garlic, ginger, tomatoes, & cream.$16.00
Mushroom Matar
Fresh mushrooms sauteed with onions, peas, tomatoes and freshly ground herbs.$16.00
Bhindi Masala
Fresh okra and diced onions cooked in a flavorful curry sauce with Indian spices.$15.00Bagara Baingan
Baby eggplants simmered in a Hyderabadi curry with peanuts, coconut, tamarind and aromatic spices.$15.00
Paneer Butter Masala
$16.00Mix Veg Vindaloo
$15.00
Non-Vegetarian Entrees

Chef Special Curry
Flavored thick brown sauce seasoned with spices, including onions, tomatoes, ginger, & garlic.
Tikka Masala
The most popular dish, rich, creamy flavored tomato-based sauce.
Butter
(Makahani) Rich tomato & butter sauce along with light creamy sauce.
Korma Sauce
Sauce cooked in nutty & creamy onion paste enriched with fresh cream.
Saag
Sauce cooked with spinach & mustard greens, flavored with freshly ground ginger, garlic & spices.
Vindaloo
Tangy & sweet, spiced sauce stewed with potato cubes & exotic herbs.
Kadai
Dish cooked with bell peppers, diced onions.
Mango
Dish cooked with Mango herbs in a thick gravy.
Honey curry
Dish cooked with Honey & special herbs in a thick gravy.
Achari
(Pickle Flavored) Sauce made with all the spices one would specially use in an Indian pickle.
Rogan Josh
A traditional, flavorful curry made with tender meat cooked in a rich aromatic sauce with Indian spices.
Chettinad Curry
Aromatic South Indian curry featuring fresh distinct blend of roasted spices and a hint of coconut.
Gongura Curry
Tangy Andhra-style curry made with gongura leaves, chilies, and traditional spices.
Tandoori Special
From our clay oven. Served with special Basmati Rice. All below items are Gluten Free.

Tandoori Chicken
Tender Chicken marinated in yogurt with special spices & grilled on skewers.$17.00
Tandoori Tikka Chicken
Boneless Chicken breast pieces marinated in yogurt with special spices & grilled on skewers.$18.00
Chicken Seekh Kebab
Ground chicken seasoned with dry herbs, grilled in our tandoor.$18.00
Lamb Seekh Kebab
Ground lamb meat seasoned with dry herbs, grilled in our clay oven.OUT OF STOCK$19.00
Tandoori Shrimp
Mildly spiced shrimp marinated & seasoned with dry herbs, grilled on a skewer.$20.00
Tandoori Fish
Fish fillets marinated with yogurt & light spices, grilled to perfection.$19.00
Tandoori Paneer
Indian cottage cheese and an assortment of fresh seasonal vegetables grilled in the tandoor.$18.00
Tandoori Mix Grill Platter
An assortment of Tandoori Chicken, Chicken Tikka, Shrimp and Fish.$25.00Paneer Sukha
$15.90
Chicken Sukha
$15.90Lamb Sukha
$18.90
Goat Sukha
$18.90Shrimp Sukha
$18.90
Tandoori Naan Wraps
Your choice of protein with blended herbs, cucumbers, tomatoes, onions, spinach, tamarind & mint chutneys wrapped in our house naan.
Briyani
An aromatic blend of special Indian Basmati Rice cooked with spices, served with a side of Raita.

Egg Briyani
$14.90Vegetable Briyani
$16.00
Chicken (Boneless) Briyani
$17.00
Lamb Briyani
$19.00
Goat (Mutton) Briyani
$21.00Fish Briyani
$20.00Shrimp Briyani
$20.00Hyderabadi Dum Biryani Chicken (Bone-In)
OUT OF STOCK$17.00
Vijayawada Chicken Biryani (Boneless)
$17.00
Vijayawada Paneer Biryani
$17.00
Vijayawada Egg Biryani
$16.00
Gutti Vankaya Biryani
Andhra-style biryani with masala-stuffed baby eggplants, layered with basmati rice, onions, and mint.$16.00
Indo Chinese
Appetizers
Chicken Lollipop
Crispy fried chicken wings with bold Indo-Chinese seasoningOUT OF STOCK$11.00
Gobi Manchurain
$13.00Babycorn Manchurian
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Veg Manchurian Balls
$13.00Chicken Manchurian
$14.00Gobi 65
OUT OF STOCK$13.00
Chicken 65
$14.00
Veggie Momos (6pcs)
Minced Vegetable filling$9.00
Chicken Momos (6pcs)
Minced chicken filling$11.00
Gobi Chilli
$14.00
Paneer Chilli
$15.00
Chicken Chilli
$13.00
Honey Chicken Chilli
$13.00Fish Chilli
$17.00
Chat Corner
Chaat Corner
Traditional Indian Street-Food Delights

Pani Poori Shots
Bite-sized flour shells stuffed with potatoes and chickpeas, served with 6 different flavored waters and sauces.$6.00
Sev Poori
Crispy wheat poori topped with boiled potatoes, onion, tomatoes, spicy mint, sweet tamarind, and fine sev.$7.00
Dahi Batata Poori
Crispy puff poori stuffed with boiled potatoes, onion, tomatoes, spicy mint, sweet tamarind, garlic chutney, sweetened yogurt, and fine sev.$8.00
Papdi Chat
Crispy papdi topped with boiled potatoes, onion, tomatoes, spicy mint, sweet tamarind, garlic chutney, yogurt, and fine sev.$7.00
Bhel
Crispy puffed rice tossed with sweet, tangy, and spicy sauces, onions, potatoes, tomatoes, and topped with sev.$9.00
Veggie Samosa Chaat
Two freshly prepared samosas topped with chickpeas, yogurt, cilantro, chopped onions, tamarind & mint chutney.$10.00
Soups

Tomato Soup
Rich tomato soup with bright, fresh flavors.$5.00
Mulligatawny Soup
Exquisite lamb broth with savory spices$6.00
Daal Soup
A mildly flavored lentil soup enriched with hint of lemon.$5.00
Chicken Soup
Lean boneless chicken in a flavorful broth.$6.00
Mango Corn Soup VG
Sweet & tangy vegetable broth with whole kernels of corn.$5.00
Bread
Contains Gluten. Freshly Baked In Our Tandoor (Clay Oven)

Plain Naan
Bread made with all-purpose flour (Butter optional).$4.00
Garlic Naan
A flatbread, garnished with fresh minced garlic & cilantro.$5.00
Bullet (ChillI Garlic) Naan
A flatbread, garnished with fresh minced garlic & green chili. (Spicy)$5.00
Keema Naan
A leavened flatbread stuffed with spiced minced chicken.$6.00
Maharaja Naan
Sweet naan stuffed with cherries, coconut flakes, & nuts.$6.00
Tandoori Roti
Wheat flour bread baked in a tandoor oven.$4.00
Tandoori Parantha
Layered whole wheat bread cooked in the tandoor with a crispy finish.$6.00
Lachha Parantha
Flaky, layered bread made with butter$6.00
Kulcha
Soft leavened bread stuffed lightly and baked in the tandoor.$6.00
Bhatura
Soft, fluffy deep-fried bread$4.00
Mix Bread Basket
A chef’s choice assortment of naan and parantha for bread lovers.$16.00
Cheese Garlic Rosemary Naan
Freshly baked naan topped with melted cheese, garlic & aromatic rosemary.$5.00
Desserts
Methai

Gulab Jamun
3pcs- Soft fried dough balls soaked in rose-flavored sugar syrup.$5.00
Badami Kheer
Chilled rice pudding with cardamom & almonds$5.00
Rasmalai
3pcs-Soft cottage cheese dumplings soaked in sweet, creamy milk.$5.00
Gajar
Rich carrot pudding cooked with milk, ghee & nuts.OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Ladoo
Classic Indian sweet made with gram flour and ghee.$5.00
Barfi & Fudge
$5.00
Kulfi & Ice Cream
Frozen Indian Classics

Pista Kulfi
$4.00
Mango Kulfi
$4.00
Badam Kulfi
$4.00
BPK Kulfi
$4.00
Kesar Pista Kulfi
$5.00
mango matka Kulfi
$5.00
Classic Malai Kulfi
$5.00
Alphonso Mango Ice Cream Cup
$5.00
Meetha Paan Ice Cream Cup
$5.00
Kesar Mohini Ice Cream Cup
$5.00
Strawberry Ice Cream Cup
$5.00
Chocolate Ice Cream Cup
$5.00
Tutti Frutti Ice Cream Cup
$5.00
Butterscotch Ice Cream Cup
$5.00
Pastries (2pcs)
Indian Bakery Favorites — egg-less
The Curry N Grill Restaurant Location and Hours
Open now • Closes at 9PM

















